This auction is live!

You need to be registered and approved to bid at this auction.

Watch the auction
This auction is closed!

It is no longer possible to bid at this auction.

You are registered for this auction

You are now approved to bid at this auction.

Your auction registration is now pending

Your auction registration has been declined

Please contact the auctioneer for more information.

Venue address
Gohliser Straße 19
Leipzig
04155

Auction dates
Mar 06, 2021 10:00 AM CET
Auction currency
Buyer's premium
23 % (inc. Sales tax)
Online commission
3.57 % (inc. Sales tax)
We found 275 items matching your search
Estimate
Primary Category
Category
Brand
Sale Section
Sorted by
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Wessling, E.(Deutscher Bildhauer, 20. Jh.) Holz. Maria mit segnendem Jesuskind auf dem Arm. R
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
50 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Paar HeiligenfigurenEiche, geschnitzt u. gebeizt. Halbplastisch ausgeführte Figur einer weib
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
60 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bentele, HeinzBronze, patiniert. Zwei Figuren, "Der Rufende" u. "Der Lauschende". Jew. rücks
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
120 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bentele, HeinzBronze, patiniert. 3 Figuren. Johannes der Täufer mit dem Lamm/ Betende, wohl
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bentele, HeinzBronze, patiniert. Christus im Sturm auf dem See Genezareth. Rücks. monogr. H.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
180 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bentele, Heinz(Köln 1902 - 1983, war tätig in Herchen) Bronze, patiniert. Kreuzigungsgruppe
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
180 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Paar FigurenRégule, bronzefarben gefasst. Zwei Jungen beim Angeln mit Fischkörben. Je sign.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Unbekannt(Wohl deutscher Künstler, E. 19. Jh.) Bronze, patiniert. Auf runder Plinthe Straße
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Arbeiter mit HammerBronze, patiniert. Schreitender Mann mit Hammer in rechter Hand, zu seinen
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Müller, Heinz(1872 Münster - 1941 Düsseldorf) Bronze, patiniert. Bogenschütze. Plinthe si
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
650 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Lewy, Walter(Deutscher Bildhauer, A. 20. Jh.) Bronze, patiniert. Auf schwarzem Marmorsockel.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Coustau der Ältere, Guillaume nach(1677 Lyon - 1746 Paris) Bronze, patiniert. Paar Rossbänd
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
450 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Figur eines ElefantenRégule, patiniert. Stehender afrikanischer Elefant mit Stoßzähnen aus
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Figur eines SchakalsZinkguss, bronzefarben patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Marmorsockel befestigt
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Paar KleinbronzenPatiniert. Auf quadratischem Holzsockel Eule sitzend auf 3 Büchern/ Schneck
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading EulenplastikBronze, patiniert. Auf Naturplinthe stehender Baumstumpf mit Eulenfamilie. Alters
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,400 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Figur eines Hirschkäfers. Metall, patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Marmorsockel befestigte Dars
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Petri, Otto(Berlin 1860 - 1946) Alabaster, teilw. bräunlich gefärbt. Mädchenbüste. Rücks
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading KindergruppeVersch.-farbiger Marmor. Auf einem Sessel mit Kissen schlummerndes (lose aufgeleg
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Heilige CäciliaAlabaster. Kopie nach der 1600 entstandenen Skulptur des frühbarocken Bildha
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
25 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Tschaplowitz-Seifert, Grete(1889 Proskau - 1977 Naumburg/Saale) Gips. "Liegende". Weiblicher
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading LiebespaarAlabaster. Auf rechteckigem Marmorsockel mit dekorativer Plinthe stehendes Liebespa
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
180 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Abstrakter KopfAlabaster. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 20. Jh. H. 30 cm.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
100 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Löhner, Rudolf(1890 Zuckmantel/ Schlesien - 1971 Dresden) Bronze, patiniert. Medaille "Säch
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
60 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Konvolut BronzemedaillenRobert Wichmann (Deutscher Bildhauer, um 1900) 2-tlg. Bronze, patinie
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Paar PlakettenMessing/ Bronze. Plakette "Für Verdienste um den Gartenbau". Hochrechteckige T
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
10 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Konvolut Medaillen Leipzig3-tlg. Erinnerungsmedaille. Bronze, patiniert. Internationale Brief
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
20 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Müller, Philipp Heinrich(Augsburg 1654-1719) Silber, patiniert. Büste des Martin Luther/ Pa
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille Preußen, Wilhelm II.Silber, patiniert. Medaille auf die Silberhochzeit mit Auguste
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille Preußen, Wilhelm II.Silber, patiniert. Die kaiserliche Familie. Zwei Engel halten P
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Hörnlein, Friedrich Wilhelm(1873 Suhl - 1943 Dresden) Silber, patiniert. Verdienstmedaille.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Eyermann, Bruno(1888 Leipzig - 1961 Hanau) Bronze, patiniert. Medaille zum 30-jähriges Beruf
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille ZwickauSilber, patiniert. Preismedaille. Sitzende halbnackte Frau mit erhobenen Lorb
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
50 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille BerlinSilber, patiniert. Ehrenpreis der Stadt Berlin anlässlich der Fachausstellung
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
50 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille "Bratislava"Bronze, patiniert. Runde Tafel. Avers Blick auf das Alte Rathaus von Bra
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
15 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille "Ville de Lille"Bronze, patiniert. Runde Tafel. Avers bekröntes Stadtwappen von Lil
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
10 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Medaille anlässlich der Gründung der liberalen Partei Belgiens 1846Bronze, patiniert. Runde
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
20 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Albrecht, Kurd(Berlin 1884 - 1964) Kohle, Aquarell/ Papier. Studien von Afrikanern. Rahmen ve
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
50 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Altermann, Horst(Düsseldorf 1925 - 1978) Öl/ Lwd. "Parforce". L. u. sign. Rücks. auf Lwd.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Amann, Fritz(1878 Gera - 1969 Naumburg) Öl/ Lwd. Im Atelier des Künstlers. Anfang 1940er Ja
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
250 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Angerer, Ludwig(1891 Thalheim/ Linz - 1948, war tätig in München) Öl/ Hartfaser. Uferlands
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Apitz, Walter(Deutscher Maler, 20. Jh.) Aquarell/ Karton. Stillleben, sommerlicher Blumenstra
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
30 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aron, Toni(1859 Esseg/ Kroatien - 1920 Leipzig) Öl/ Lwd. Herrenporträt. Brustbild, Halbprof
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
70 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Astler, Erhard Th.(1914 Böhmisch-Leipa - 1998 Isny im Allgäu) Öl/ Lwd. Winterliches Prag.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Axmacher, Carl(Düsseldorf 1874 - 1952) Öl/ Lwd. Porträt d. Friedrich Scholz. Halbfigur, im
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Badura, Doris(geb. 1943 in Leipzig, tätig ebd.) Tempera/ Papier. "Psyche zieht in den Olymp"
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
90 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Benedito, Concha(geb. 1936 in Valencia, seit 1960 in Frankreich tätig) Mischtechnik/ Papier.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Brendel, Albert(1827 Berlin - 1890 Weimar) Blei/ Papier. Pferdestall. Zeichnung. L. u. dat. "
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
50 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Cimière, Reine (Französische Künstlerin, M. 20. Jh.) Öl/ Lwd. Stillleben mit Früchten, Büchern u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Dill, Otto(1884 Neustadt an der Weinstraße - 1957 Bad Dürkheim) Öl/ Lwd. Pferdekopf. R. u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Duschek, Richard(1884 Neugarten - 1959 Bisigheim) Mischtechnik/ Papier. Atelierszene. Papier
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
120 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Erdmann, Otto(1834 Leipzig - 1905 Düsseldorf) Öl/ Lwd. "Kammerzofe". R. u. sign. u. dat. 18
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Erismann, Friedrich Johann(1911 Gerzensee - 1995 Bern) Öl/ Lwd. Italien. Terrassenblick auf
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
60 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Ewald-Weinhold, Clara(1903 Mörchingen - 1999 Hanau) Deckfarben/ langfaseriges Japanpapier. "
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
50 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Feurer, H.(Deutscher Maler, 20. Jh.) Öl/ Lwd. "Birkhähne". R. u. sign. Rahmen u. verso Etik
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
40 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Flemming, Per(Dänischer Maler, geb. 1940) Öl/ Lwd. Uferlandschaft. R. u. monogr. u. dat. (1
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
20 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Frauendorf, HeinzÖl/ Lwd. Einheben eines Langkessels. L. u. sign. u. dat. 1958. Verso auf Ke
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
60 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Fröhlich, Ernst(1810 Kempten - 1882 München) Öl/ Lwd. Genreszene, Begegnung im Getreidefel
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Funk, Adolf(1903 Nidau - 1996 Zürich) Aquarell/ Papier. Stadtpark. L. u. sign. u. dat. (19)3
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
90 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Gallus, Ralf(Deutscher Maler, 2. H. 20. Jh.) Öl/ Hartfaser. "Mit dem Kopf durch die Wand". V
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
80 EUR
Max bid
Estimate